List of political appointee positions (Interior): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
|JOAN | |JOAN | ||
|MOONEY | |MOONEY | ||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Assistant Secretary - Water And Science== | |||
{{Main|Assistant Secretary - Water And Science}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOSEPH | |||
|YOUNKLE | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY - WATER AND SCIENCE | |||
|Vacant | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - WATER AND SCIENCE | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$172,675 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ANNALISE | |||
|BLUM | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY- WATER AND SCIENCE | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$169,371 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|GARY | |||
|GOLD | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - WATER AND SCIENCE | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MICHAEL | |||
|BRAIN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, OPERATIONS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|SACRAMENTO, CA | |||
|ERNEST | |||
|CONANT | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR LEGAL WATER ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
|$180,675 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTINA | |||
|KALAVRITINOS | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Board of Indian Appeals== | |||
{{Main|Board of Indian Appeals}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGE, INTERIOR BOARD OF INDIAN APPEALS | |||
|Filled | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |||
|JAMES | |||
|MAYSONETT | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Bureau of Indian Affairs== | |||
{{Main|Bureau of Indian Affairs}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|ALBUQUERQUE, NM | |||
|BARTHOLOMEW | |||
|STEVENS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INDIAN SERVICES | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$187,045 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|GENEVIEVE | |||
|GIACCARDO | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TRUST SERVICES | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$220,229 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOHNNA | |||
|BLACKHAIR | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|BILLINGS, MT | |||
|DARRYL | |||
|LACOUNTE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Bureau of Indian Education== | |||
{{Main|Bureau of Indian Education}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSOCIATE DEPUTY DIRECTOR - BIE OPERATED SCHOOLS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|ALBUQUERQUE, NM | |||
|HANKIE | |||
|ORTIZ | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR - BUREAU OF INDIAN EDUCATION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|TONY | |||
|DEARMAN | |||
|ES | |ES | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 10 December 2024
| Cabinet agencies |
Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | SHANNON | ESTENOZ | EX | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MATTHEW | STRICKLER | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | Filled | NA | $186,219 | Washington, DC | MICHAEL | MARTINEZ | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR EVERGLADES RESTORATION INITIATIVES/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SOUTH FLORIDA ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION TASK FORCE | Filled | CA | $153,561 | MIAMI, FL | ADAM | GELBER | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARGRETTE | THOMPSON | GS | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | COURTNEY | FOGWELL | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | MARIA | GOMEZ OSORIO | GS |
Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | JOAQUIN | GALLEGOS | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | BRYAN | NEWLAND | EX | ||
| ASSOCIATE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | RESTON, VA | KEVIN | STURLAUGSON | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | KATHRYN | ISOM-CLAUSE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS (MANAGEMENT) | Filled | CA | $157,593 | Washington, DC | JASON | FREIHAGE | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, FACILITIES, PROPERTY AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $213,885 | RESTON, VA | JUDITH | WILSON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INDIAN GAMING MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $178,764 | Washington, DC | PAULA | HART | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SELF-GOVERNANCE | Filled | CA | $212,958 | Washington, DC | SHAREE | FREEMAN | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | BRIMLEY, MI | WIZIPAN | GARRIOTT | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | TRACY | GOODLUCK | GS |
Assistant Secretary - Insular Affairs
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Insular Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INSULAR AREAS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | CARMEN | CANTOR | EX | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY- INSULAR AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $176,904 | Washington, DC | KEONE | NAKOA | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INSULAR AFFAIRS | Filled | CA | $194,510 | Washington, DC | JOHN | BREWER | ES | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 11 | Washington, DC | ABDIEL | RAZO | GS |
Assistant Secretary - Land And Minerals Management
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Land And Minerals Management
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR TO THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY - LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | ALEXANDRA | SANCHEZ | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY-LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | Filled | NA | $191,900 | SACRAMENTO, CA | JANEA | SCOTT | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | STEVEN | FELDGUS | ES | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 9 | Washington, DC | MARYAM | HASSANEIN | GS |
Assistant Secretary - Policy, Management And Budget
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Policy, Management And Budget
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | REBECCA | JABLONSKI-DIEHL | GS | ||
| ADVISOR, ORPHAN WELLS | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | PETER | GALLAGHER | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - POLICY MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR - ASSET MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $206,146 | Washington, DC | ROBERT | RUSHING | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | JACQUELINE | JONES | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - POLICY, BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | ERIC | WERWA | ES | ||
| DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER - RESOURCE MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $192,547 | Washington, DC | NATHALIE | STEVENS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUSINESS INTEGRATION OFFICE | Filled | CA | $198,091 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | FIX | ES | ||
| DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF BUDGET | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | ADRIANNE | MOSS | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, BIPARTISAN INFRASTRUCTURE LAW PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DIRECTOR, BUSINESS INTEGRATION OFFICE | Filled | CA | $220,322 | LAKEWOOD, CO | KATHERINE | MCCULLOCH | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, GULF OF MEXICO RESTORATION | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | MARY | BLANCHARD | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF APPRAISAL AND VALUATION SERVICES | Filled | CA | $206,899 | LAKEWOOD, CO | TIMOTHY | HANSEN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AVIATION SERVICES | Filled | CA | $190,840 | BOISE, ID | SUSAN | BATES | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY AND COMPLIANCE | Filled | CA | $209,350 | Washington, DC | STEPHEN | TRYON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | Filled | CA | $218,553 | Washington, DC | MICHAEL | RUSTEN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $205,248 | Washington, DC | PATRICIA | CURRIER | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY ANALYSIS | Filled | CA | $191,762 | Washington, DC | JACOB | MALCOM | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF RESTORATION AND DAMAGE ASSESSMENT | Filled | CA | $185,232 | Washington, DC | EMILY | JOSEPH | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF WILDLAND FIRE | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | JEFFREY | RUPERT | ES | ||
| ORPHAN WELLS DIRECTOR | Filled | CA | $211,900 | LONG BEACH, CA | KIMBRA | DAVIS | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - POLICY, MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET | Filled | NA | Washington, DC | JOAN | MOONEY | ES |
Assistant Secretary - Water And Science
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Water And Science
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JOSEPH | YOUNKLE | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - WATER AND SCIENCE | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - WATER AND SCIENCE | Filled | NA | $172,675 | Washington, DC | ANNALISE | BLUM | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY- WATER AND SCIENCE | Filled | NA | $169,371 | Washington, DC | GARY | GOLD | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - WATER AND SCIENCE | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MICHAEL | BRAIN | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, OPERATIONS | Filled | CA | $221,900 | SACRAMENTO, CA | ERNEST | CONANT | ES | ||
| SENIOR LEGAL WATER ADVISOR | Filled | XS | $180,675 | Washington, DC | CHRISTINA | KALAVRITINOS | SL |
Board of Indian Appeals
Main article: Board of Indian Appeals
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGE, INTERIOR BOARD OF INDIAN APPEALS | Filled | XS | ARLINGTON, VA | JAMES | MAYSONETT | SL |
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Main article: Bureau of Indian Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS | Filled | CA | $221,900 | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | BARTHOLOMEW | STEVENS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INDIAN SERVICES | Filled | CA | $187,045 | Washington, DC | GENEVIEVE | GIACCARDO | ES | ||
| DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TRUST SERVICES | Filled | CA | $220,229 | Washington, DC | JOHNNA | BLACKHAIR | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | CA | $221,900 | BILLINGS, MT | DARRYL | LACOUNTE | ES |
Bureau of Indian Education
Main article: Bureau of Indian Education
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY DIRECTOR - BIE OPERATED SCHOOLS | Filled | CA | $221,900 | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | HANKIE | ORTIZ | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR - BUREAU OF INDIAN EDUCATION | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | TONY | DEARMAN | ES |