CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
| Line 792: | Line 792: | ||
== Assistant Secretary for Nuclear Energy == | == Assistant Secretary for Nuclear Energy == | ||
{{Main|Office of Nuclear Energy|l1=Office of Nuclear Energy (NE)}} | {{Main|Office of Nuclear Energy|l1=Office of Nuclear Energy (NE)}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Position Title !! Name of Incumbent !! Type of Appt. !! Pay Plan !! Level, Grade, or Pay !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant Secretary for Energy (Nuclear Energy) || Vacant || ............. || EX || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Assistant Secretary || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || | | Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Assistant Secretary for Nuclear Infrastructure Programs || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || | | Deputy Assistant Secretary for Nuclear Infrastructure Programs || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Germantown, MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Assistant Secretary for | | Deputy Assistant Secretary for Nuclear Reactors || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Assistant Secretary for Nuclear Fuel Cycle || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Germantown, MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Asst Secretary for Int’l Nuclear Energy Policy and Cooperation || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Assistance Secretary for Strategic Crosscuts || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Assistant || | | Chief of Staff || Rory Stanley || SC || GS || 15 || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |||
| Special Assistant || Krystal Milam || SC || GS || 11 || Washington, DC | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits