CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
== Office of the General Counsel == | == Office of the General Counsel == | ||
{{Main|Office of the General Counsel|l1=Office of the General Counsel (GC)}} | {{Main|Office of the General Counsel|l1=Office of the General Counsel (GC)}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Position Title !! Name of Incumbent !! Type of Appt. !! Pay Plan !! Level, Grade, or Pay !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | General Counsel || Samuel Taylor Walsh || PAS || EX || IV || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy General Counsel | | Principal Deputy General Counsel || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy General Counsel for | | Deputy General Counsel for Litigation Regulation and Enforcement || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy General Counsel for | | Deputy General Counsel for Energy Policy || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy General Counsel for Energy Policy || Paul Tiao || NA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy General Counsel for Environment and Litigation || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy General Counsel for Energy Efficiency and Clean Energy Demonstrations || Alexandra Elizabeth Teitz || NA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy General Counsel for Agency Operations || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant General Counsel, | | Assistant General Counsel, Federal Litigation || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant General Counsel | | Assistant General Counsel, Civilian Nuclear Programs || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant General Counsel for Ethics and Personal Law || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant General Counsel for International and National Security Programs || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant General Counsel for Legislation, Regulation and Energy Efficiency || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant General Counsel for Electricity || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Assistant General Counsel for Environment || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Director, Office of Standard Contract Management || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Attorney-Advisor (General) || Frederick Pfaeffle || SC || GS || 15 || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |||
| Attorney-Advisor (General) || Lila Nojima || SC || GS || 14 || Washington, DC | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits