CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
== Under Secretary for Science == | == Under Secretary for Science == | ||
{{Main|Office of Science}} | {{Main|Office of Science}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Position Title !! Name of Incumbent !! Type of Appt. !! Pay Plan !! Level, Grade, or Pay !! Tenure !! Expires !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Under Secretary for Science || Geraldine Richmond || PAS || EX || III || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Under Secretary for Science || | | Associate Deputy Under Secretary for Science and Energy || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Senior Advisor || | | Principal Deputy Under Secretary || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |||
| Director, Office of Clean Energy Demonstrations || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Chief of Staff || Ariel Marshall || NA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Senior Advisor || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Senior Advisor || Henry McKoy || NA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits