CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
== Under Secretary of Energy == | == Under Secretary of Energy == | ||
{{Main|Under Secretary of Energy}} | {{Main|Under Secretary of Energy}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Position Title !! Name of Incumbent !! Type of Appt. !! Pay Plan !! Level, Grade, or Pay !! Tenure !! Expires !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Under Secretary of Energy || David Crane || PAS || EX || III || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Director of National Laboratory Operations Board || Vacant || | | Director of National Laboratory Operations Board || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chief Operating Officer for Research Management Operations || Vacant || ............. || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chief of Staff || Caroline Rachel Lee Grey || NA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Advisor || | | Special Advisor || Frances Hannah Swanson || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Advisor || Career Incumbent || CA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Morgantown, WV | ||
|- | |||
| Senior Advisor, Director of Policy and Implementation || Jeremiah David Baumann || NA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits