CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
== Assistant Secretary for Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs == | == Assistant Secretary for Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs == | ||
{{Main|Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs|l1=Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs (CI)}} | {{Main|Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs|l1=Office of Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs (CI)}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Position Title !! Name of Incumbent !! Type of Appt. !! Pay Plan !! Level, Grade, or Pay !! Tenure !! Expires !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary || | | Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary || Jennifer Bumgarner || NA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Assistant Secretary for Intergovernmental and External Affairs || Spencer Thibodeau || SC || GS || 15 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Assistant Secretary for | | Deputy Assistant Secretary for Senate Affairs || Brian Christopher Eiler || SC || GS || 15 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Assistant Secretary for House Affairs || | | Deputy Assistant Secretary for House Affairs || Eric Delaney || SC || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Advisor || Jane Catherine Wise Thompson || SC || GS || 15 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Assistant Secretary | | Deputy Assistant Secretary, Public Engagement || Stephanie Klein || SC || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Advisor, Congressional Affairs || Adrian Culea || SC || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Regional Intergovernmental and External Affairs Specialist || Christian Bato || SC || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Regional Advisor, Intergovernmental and External Affairs || Crystal Kay Perkins || SC || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Tribal Liaison || Matthew Dannenberg || SC || GS || 15 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legislative Affairs Advisor || | | Senior Legislative Affairs Advisor, Senate || Danisha Craig || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legislative Affairs Advisor || | | Legislative Affairs Advisor, House || Alexa Bishopric || SC || GS || 11 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Regional Intergovernmental and External Affairs Specialist for the Midwest || Ruby Goldberg || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Advisor || | | Regional and Intergovernmental Affairs Specialist for the Mid-Atlantic || Chakeia Blocker || SC || GS || 12 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |||
| Regional Intergovernmental and External Affairs Specialist || Christina Nunez Cohen || SC || GS || 12 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Regional Intergovernmental and External Affairs Specialist || Royce Kim || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Special Advisor || Derrick Bhole || SC || GS || 11 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits