CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Office of the Secretary == | == Office of the Secretary == | ||
{{Main|Office of the Secretary}} | {{Main|Office of the Secretary}} | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Position Title !! Name of Incumbent !! Type of Appt. !! Pay Plan !! Level, Grade, or Pay !! Tenure !! Expires !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Secretary, Department of Energy || Jennifer Granholm || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chief of Staff || Christopher E Davis || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Chief of Staff || Jasmine Dimitriou || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Chief of Staff || Bridget Versteegden Bartol || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Advisor || Vacant || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Advisor || Vacant || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senior Advisor to the Secretary || Vacant || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |||
| Senior Advisor to the Secretary || Vacant || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Senior Advisor to the Secretary || Vacant || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Director of Energy Jobs || Vacant || PA || ES || ................. || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| White House Liaison || Elizabeth Berliant || PA || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Deputy White House Liaison || Vanessa Elyse Alderete || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Advisor to the Secretary || Narayan Swamy Subramanian || SC || GS || 15 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Special Assistant to the Secretary || Paige Nygaard || SC || GS || 14 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Special Assistant to the Secretary || Christiana Ho || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Special Advisor to the Chief of Staff of the Secretary || Arjun Jacob Krishnaswami || SC || GS || 13 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Special Assistant to the Chief of Staff || Claire Gibbs || SC || GS || 10 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Special Assistant || Tylor Collier || SC || GS || 9 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |||
| Strategic Engagement Coordinator || Chloe Parrish || SC || GS || 11 || ................. || ................. || Washington, DC | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits