CargoAdmin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), fileuploaders, Interface administrators, newuser, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators
14,662
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|} | |} | ||
__FORCETOC__ | __FORCETOC__ | ||
==Civil Division== | |||
{{Main|Civil Division}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$197,300 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MICHAEL | |||
|RAAB | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL CIVIL DIVISION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JENNIFER | |||
|RICKETTS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ALEXANDER | |||
|HAAS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOHN | |||
|GRIFFITHS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KATHLEEN | |||
|CHOI | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MEDHA | |||
|GARGEYA | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MICHAEL | |||
|GRANSTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTOPHER | |||
|TENORIO | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRIAN | |||
|NETTER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|SARAH | |||
|HARRINGTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|SARAH | |||
|HARRINGTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ARUN | |||
|RAO | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR INTERNATIONAL POLICY | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARY | |||
|RODRIGUEZ | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORTS LITIGATION-BIVENS | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KENNETH | |||
|DINTZER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY SPECIAL MASTER (FUNDS ADMIN) | |||
|Filled | |||
|XS | |||
|8/15/2023 0:00 | |||
|$192,300 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|STEFANIE | |||
|LANGSAM | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, APPELLATE SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DAVID | |||
|MCCONNELL | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARK | |||
|FREEMAN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CIVIL FRAUD SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JAMIE | |||
|YAVELBERG | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE/FINANCIAL SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KIRK | |||
|MANHARDT | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, NATIONAL COURTS SECTION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$192,300 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|C. SALVATORE | |||
|D'ALESSIO | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOHN | |||
|GLYNN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JAMES | |||
|TOUHEY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION (DISTRICT COURT SECTION) | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|WILLIAM | |||
|PEACHEY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, TORTS AVIATION, SPACE AND ADMIRALTY LITIGATION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$201,850 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RODNEY | |||
|PATTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRIAN | |||
|BOYNTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ADAM | |||
|RAVIV | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ANJALI | |||
|MOTGI | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY | |||
|Vacant | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY | |||
|Vacant | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY | |||
|Filled | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
|$195,395 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ALAN | |||
|PHELPS | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (NATIONAL COURT/CLB) | |||
|Vacant | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (SPECIAL LITIGATION) | |||
|Filled | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
|$201,850 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRAD | |||
|ROSENBERG | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, FEDERAL PROGRAMS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JAMES | |||
|GILLIGAN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
edits