List of political appointee positions (Health and Human Services): Difference between revisions
| Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
|DEMBNER | |DEMBNER | ||
|GS | |GS | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Administration for Children, Youth and Families / Office of Commissioner === | |||
{{Main|Administration for Children, Youth and Families / Office of Commissioner}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSOCIATE COMMISSIONER, CHILDREN'S BUREAU | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|AYSHA | |||
|SCHOMBURG | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSOCIATE COMMISSIONER, FAMILY AND YOUTH SERVICES | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$190,080 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KIMBERLY | |||
|WALLER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|COMMISSIONER ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN YOUTH AND FAMILIES | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|V | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|REBECCA | |||
|JONES GASTON | |||
|EX | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:41, 9 December 2024
Administration for Children and Families
Main article: Administration for Children and Families
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JOSE | GARIBAY-MEDRANO | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | NA | $172,000 | Washington, DC | LARRY | SANDIGO | ES | ||
| COUNSELOR | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MEG | SULLIVAN | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | KATHLEEN | HAMM | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EXTERNAL AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $183,147 | Washington, DC | DEBRA | JOHNSON | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MANAGEMENT | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | LAWRENCE | HANDERHAN | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR POLICY | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | JENNIFER | CANNISTRA | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, OFFICE OF PLANNING, RESEARCH, AND EVALUATION | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | LAUREN | SUPPLEE | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | STACIE | BURGESS | GS | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CHILD CARE | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | RUTH | FRIEDMAN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HEAD START | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | KHARI | GARVIN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS AND BUDGET | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | AMANDA | BARLOW | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF REGIONAL OPERATIONS | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DIRECTOR, REFUGEE PROGRAM | Filled | CA | $194,510 | Washington, DC | KENNETH | TOTA | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, UNACCOMPANIED CHILDREN PROGRAM | Filled | CA | $201,400 | Washington, DC | ALLISON | BLAKE | ES | ||
| PRESS SECRETARY | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | CLAUDIA | ALARCO ALARCO | GS | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | STEVEN | HILD | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | DAVID | GONZALEZ RICE | GS | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | LEANNE | MURPHY | GS | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARTINE | GORDON | GS | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR FOR HUMAN CAPITAL | Filled | TA | 6/19/2024 0:00 | $221,900 | Washington, DC | VALERIE | GILL | ES | |
| SENIOR ADVISOR, OVERSIGHT | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | JESSECA | BOYER | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JERMATIC | CHAMBERS | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 13 | Washington, DC | JASMIN | PALOMARES | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 13 | Washington, DC | SHOSHANA | KAPLAN | GS |
Administration for Community Living
Main article: Administration for Community Living
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 13 | Washington, DC | JENNIFER | BAKER | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR AGING AND ADMINISTRATOR, ADMINISTRATION FOR COMMUNITY LIVING | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| COMMISSIONER OF THE ADMINISTRATION ON DISABILITIES | Filled | NA | $188,352 | Washington, DC | JILL | JACOBS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY AND EVALUATION | Filled | CA | $207,153 | Washington, DC | VICKI | GOTTLICH | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR AGING | Filled | CA | $166,960 | Washington, DC | KARI | BENSON | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR PROGRAMS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MAURA | CALSYN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY, INDEPENDENT LIVING AND REHABILITATION RESEARCH | Filled | NA | $168,408 | Washington, DC | ANJALI | FORBER-PRATT | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | ALISON | BARKOFF | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE ADMINISTRATOR/CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | CA | $220,917 | Washington, DC | RICHARD | NICHOLLS | ES |
Administration for Native Americans/Office of Commissioner
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONER, ADMINISTRATION FOR NATIVE AMERICANS | Filled | PAS | V | Washington, DC | PATRICE | KUNESH | EX |
Administration for Strategic Preparedness and Response
Main article: Administration for Strategic Preparedness and Response
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR AND ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR PREPAREDNESS AND RESPONSE | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | DAWN | O'CONNELL | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | NA | $176,000 | Washington, DC | KATHRYN | ALVAREZ | ES | ||
| CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | Filled | NA | $176,000 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | ESPINOSA | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR INCIDENT COMMAND AND CONTROL | Filled | CA | $210,577 | Washington, DC | DEBORAH | KRAMER | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR OF RESOURCE PLANNING AND EVALUATION | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | JOHN | PETILLO | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | TRACEY | TRAUTMAN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGY, PLANNING, POLICY, REQUIREMENTS | Filled | CA | $215,455 | Washington, DC | JULIA | LIMAGE | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY AND CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | NIKKI | BRATCHER-BOWMAN | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | JESSICA | PORRAS | GS | ||
| STRATEGIC ADVISOR FOR COMMUNICATIONS | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | ZACHARY | DEMBNER | GS |
Administration for Children, Youth and Families / Office of Commissioner
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATE COMMISSIONER, CHILDREN'S BUREAU | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | AYSHA | SCHOMBURG | ES | ||
| ASSOCIATE COMMISSIONER, FAMILY AND YOUTH SERVICES | Filled | NA | $190,080 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | WALLER | ES | ||
| COMMISSIONER ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN YOUTH AND FAMILIES | Filled | PAS | V | Washington, DC | REBECCA | JONES GASTON | EX |