List of political appointee positions (Veterans Affairs): Difference between revisions
(Blanked the page) Tags: Blanking Reverted |
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Assistant Secretary (Economic Policy)== | |||
{{Main|Assistant Secretary (Economic Policy)}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY (ECONOMIC POLICY) | |||
|Vacant | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY (MACROECONOMIC ANALYSIS) | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY (MICROECONOMIC ANALYSIS) | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FINANCIAL ECONOMICS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$165,042 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ERIC | |||
|VAN NOSTRAND | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, CLIMATE AND ENERGY ECONOMICS | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MACROECONOMIC ANALYSIS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$196,974 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|SAMUEL | |||
|BROWN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MICROECONOMIC ANALYSIS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$215,922 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTOPHER | |||
|SOARES | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Assistant Secretary (Legislative Affairs)== | |||
{{Main|Assistant Secretary (Legislative Affairs)}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY (DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY) FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS | |||
|Vacant | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (APPROPRIATIONS AND MANAGEMENT) | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$186,238 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ANGEL | |||
|NIGAGLIONI | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (OVERSIGHT) | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$175,696 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ISABELLA | |||
|MORE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (TAX AND BUDGET) | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$165,751 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RONALD | |||
|STORHAUG | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS) | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$174,372 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DIANA | |||
|PILIPENKO | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (TERRORISM AND FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE) | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$198,078 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTOPHER | |||
|BURDICK | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LEGISLATIVE ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JEFFREY | |||
|RICCHETTI | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$175,696 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|COREY | |||
|TELLEZ | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|NAMRATA | |||
|MUJUMDAR | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|EMMA | |||
|COUGHLAN | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ASSISTANT | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|AUSTIN | |||
|TYREE | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:21, 11 December 2024
Assistant Secretary (Economic Policy)
Main article: Assistant Secretary (Economic Policy)
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY (ECONOMIC POLICY) | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY (MACROECONOMIC ANALYSIS) | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY (MICROECONOMIC ANALYSIS) | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FINANCIAL ECONOMICS | Filled | NA | $165,042 | Washington, DC | ERIC | VAN NOSTRAND | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, CLIMATE AND ENERGY ECONOMICS | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MACROECONOMIC ANALYSIS | Filled | CA | $196,974 | Washington, DC | SAMUEL | BROWN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MICROECONOMIC ANALYSIS | Filled | CA | $215,922 | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | SOARES | ES |
Assistant Secretary (Legislative Affairs)
Main article: Assistant Secretary (Legislative Affairs)
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY (DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY) FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (APPROPRIATIONS AND MANAGEMENT) | Filled | NA | $186,238 | Washington, DC | ANGEL | NIGAGLIONI | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (OVERSIGHT) | Filled | NA | $175,696 | Washington, DC | ISABELLA | MORE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (TAX AND BUDGET) | Filled | NA | $165,751 | Washington, DC | RONALD | STORHAUG | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS) | Filled | NA | $174,372 | Washington, DC | DIANA | PILIPENKO | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS (TERRORISM AND FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE) | Filled | CA | $198,078 | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | BURDICK | ES | ||
| LEGISLATIVE ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 11 | Washington, DC | JEFFREY | RICCHETTI | GS | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $175,696 | Washington, DC | COREY | TELLEZ | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | NAMRATA | MUJUMDAR | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 9 | Washington, DC | EMMA | COUGHLAN | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 7 | Washington, DC | AUSTIN | TYREE | GS |