List of political appointee positions (Labor): Difference between revisions
Tag: Undo |
|||
| Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |ARLINGTON, VA | ||
| | | | ||
==Occupational Safety And Health Administration== | |||
{{Main|Occupational Safety And Health Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DOUGLAS | |||
|PARKER | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|EMILY | |||
|HARGROVE | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|AMANDA | |||
|EDENS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH ADMINISTRATION | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JAMES | |||
|FREDERICK | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF COOPERATIVE AND STATE PROGRAMS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$219,479 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DOUGLAS | |||
|KALINOWSKI | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT PROGRAMS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KIMBERLY | |||
|STILLE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF STANDARDS AND GUIDANCE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$213,808 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ANDREW | |||
|LEVINSON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, DIRECTORATE OF WHISTLEBLOWER PROTECTION PROGRAM | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$219,329 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LEE | |||
|MARTIN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|POLICY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|TYREC | |||
|GROOMS | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - ATLANTA | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|ATLANTA, GA | |||
|KURT | |||
|PETERMEYER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - BOSTON | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$219,476 | |||
|BOSTON, MA | |||
|GALEN | |||
|BLANTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - CHICAGO | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$213,272 | |||
|CHICAGO, IL | |||
|WILLIAM | |||
|DONOVAN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - DALLAS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,840 | |||
|DALLAS, TX | |||
|ERIC | |||
|HARBIN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - DENVER | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$201,322 | |||
|DENVER, CO | |||
|JENNIFER | |||
|ROUS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - NEW YORK | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|NEW YORK NEW YORK, NY | |||
|RICHARD | |||
|MENDELSON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - PHILADELPHIA | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$217,077 | |||
|PHILADELPHIA, PA | |||
|MICHAEL | |||
|RIVERA | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - SAN FRANCISCO | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$207,832 | |||
|SAN FRANCISCO, CA | |||
|JAMES | |||
|WULFF | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR - SEATTLE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$192,677 | |||
|SEATTLE, WA | |||
|DORINDA | |||
|HUGHES | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAFETY AND HEALTH ADMINISTRATOR - KANSAS CITY | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$185,752 | |||
|KANSAS CITY, MO | |||
|BILLIE | |||
|KIZER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|NATALICIA | |||
|TRACY | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ASSISTANT | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RITER | |||
|HOOPES | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:57, 10 December 2024
Benefits Review Board
Main article: Benefits Review Board
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER, BENEFIT REVIEW BOARD | Vacant | XS | Washington, DC | SL |
Bureau Of International Labor Affairs
Main article: Bureau Of International Labor Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 13 | Washington, DC | ELIZABETH | PENA | GS | ||
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MOLLY | MCCOY | ES | ||
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS (POLICY AND MANAGEMENT) | Filled | CA | $179,116 | Washington, DC | MARK | MITTELHAUSER | ES | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | OLIVA | LOPEZ | GS | ||
| DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL LABOR AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $158,500 | Washington, DC | THEA | LEE | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CHILD LABOR, FORCED LABOR HUMAN TRAFFICKING | Filled | CA | $180,072 | Washington, DC | MARCIA | EUGENIO | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRADE AND LABOR AFFAIRS | Filled | CA | $165,044 | Washington, DC | MATTHEW | LEVIN | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | CAITLIN | HELFRICH | GS |
Bureau Of Labor Statistics
Main article: Bureau Of Labor Statistics
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONER OF LABOR STATISTICS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | ERIKA | MCENTARFER | EX | 4 |
Employee Benefits Security Administration
Main article: Employee Benefits Security Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | LEYLA | MANSUR | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | LISA | GOMEZ | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | BEECH | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | ALI | KHAWAR | ES | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JOHN | WARNER | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 11 | Washington, DC | GWENDOLYN | MCCULLOUGH | GS |
Employment And Training Administration
Main article: Employment And Training Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | Filled | CA | $157,055 | Washington, DC | RYAN | GILLIGAN | ES | ||
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF WORKFORCE INVESTMENT | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | VITELLI | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | ANA | HAGEAGE | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | LENITA | JACOBS-SIMMONS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $185,388 | Washington, DC | MANOACH | LAMARRE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $108,887 | Washington, DC | BRENT | PARTON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR INVESTING IN AMERICAS WORKFORCE, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | BRITTANY | STICH | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | RENATO | ROCHA | GS |
Mine Safety And Health Administration
Main article: Mine Safety And Health Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ENFORCEMENT | Filled | CA | $219,456 | Washington, DC | BRIAN | GOEPFERT | ES | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | WILLIAMSON | EX | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | FLETCHER | GS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR REGIONAL OPERATIONS | Filled | CA | $197,624 | DENVER, CO | DUSTAN | CRELLY | ES | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $154,492 | ARLINGTON, VA | JULIE | AARONSON | ES | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | NANCY | ROONEY | ES | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA | SULAIMAN | BALOGUN | GS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA |
Occupational Safety And Health AdministrationMain article: Occupational Safety And Health Administration
|