List of political appointee positions (Labor): Difference between revisions
Tag: Reverted |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bureau Of | ==Bureau Of Labor Statistics== | ||
{{Main|Bureau Of | {{Main|Bureau Of Labor Statistics}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!Tenure | !Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |COMMISSIONER OF LABOR STATISTICS | ||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ERIKA | |||
|MCENTARFER | |||
|EX | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
==Employee Benefits Security Administration== | |||
{{Main|Employee Benefits Security Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LEYLA | |||
|MANSUR | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LISA | |||
|GOMEZ | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |Filled | ||
|SC | |SC | ||
| | | | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |MARY | ||
| | |BEECH | ||
|GS | |GS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | ||
|Filled | |Filled | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
| Line 58: | Line 107: | ||
|$191,900 | |$191,900 | ||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |ALI | ||
| | |KHAWAR | ||
|ES | |ES | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SPECIAL ASSISTANT | ||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOHN | |||
|WARNER | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ASSISTANT | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|GWENDOLYN | |||
|MCCULLOUGH | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Employment And Training Administration== | |||
{{Main|Employment And Training Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | |||
|Filled | |Filled | ||
|CA | |CA | ||
| | | | ||
|$ | |$157,055 | ||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |RYAN | ||
| | |GILLIGAN | ||
|ES | |ES | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF WORKFORCE INVESTMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KIMBERLY | |||
|VITELLI | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING | |||
|Vacant | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EX | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 189: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |ANA | ||
| | |HAGEAGE | ||
|GS | |GS | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEPUTY | |DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | ||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$185,100 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LENITA | |||
|JACOBS-SIMMONS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$185,388 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MANOACH | |||
|LAMARRE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | |||
|Filled | |Filled | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
| | | | ||
|$ | |$108,887 | ||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |BRENT | ||
| | |PARTON | ||
|ES | |ES | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DIRECTOR, | |DIRECTOR FOR INVESTING IN AMERICAS WORKFORCE, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | ||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRITTANY | |||
|STICH | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RENATO | |||
|ROCHA | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Mine Safety And Health Administration== | |||
{{Main|Mine Safety And Health Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATOR, MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ENFORCEMENT | |||
|Filled | |Filled | ||
|CA | |CA | ||
| | | | ||
|$ | |$219,456 | ||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |BRIAN | ||
| | |GOEPFERT | ||
|ES | |ES | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH | ||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTOPHER | |||
|WILLIAMSON | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARY | |||
|FLETCHER | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR REGIONAL OPERATIONS | |||
|Filled | |Filled | ||
|CA | |CA | ||
| | | | ||
|$ | |$197,624 | ||
|DENVER, CO | |||
|DUSTAN | |||
|CRELLY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$154,492 | |||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |||
|JULIE | |||
|AARONSON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$185,100 | |||
|Washington, DC | |Washington, DC | ||
| | |NANCY | ||
| | |ROONEY | ||
|ES | |ES | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 335: | ||
|SC | |SC | ||
| | | | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |ARLINGTON, VA | ||
| | |SULAIMAN | ||
| | |BALOGUN | ||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |||
|AMAR | |||
|PANDYA | |||
|GS | |GS | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 10 December 2024
Benefits Review Board
Main article: Benefits Review Board
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER, BENEFIT REVIEW BOARD | Vacant | XS | Washington, DC | SL |
Bureau Of Labor Statistics
Main article: Bureau Of Labor Statistics
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONER OF LABOR STATISTICS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | ERIKA | MCENTARFER | EX | 4 |
Employee Benefits Security Administration
Main article: Employee Benefits Security Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | LEYLA | MANSUR | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | LISA | GOMEZ | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | BEECH | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | ALI | KHAWAR | ES | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JOHN | WARNER | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 11 | Washington, DC | GWENDOLYN | MCCULLOUGH | GS |
Employment And Training Administration
Main article: Employment And Training Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | Filled | CA | $157,055 | Washington, DC | RYAN | GILLIGAN | ES | ||
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF WORKFORCE INVESTMENT | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | VITELLI | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | ANA | HAGEAGE | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | LENITA | JACOBS-SIMMONS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $185,388 | Washington, DC | MANOACH | LAMARRE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $108,887 | Washington, DC | BRENT | PARTON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR INVESTING IN AMERICAS WORKFORCE, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | BRITTANY | STICH | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | RENATO | ROCHA | GS |
Mine Safety And Health Administration
Main article: Mine Safety And Health Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ENFORCEMENT | Filled | CA | $219,456 | Washington, DC | BRIAN | GOEPFERT | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | WILLIAMSON | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | FLETCHER | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR REGIONAL OPERATIONS | Filled | CA | $197,624 | DENVER, CO | DUSTAN | CRELLY | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $154,492 | ARLINGTON, VA | JULIE | AARONSON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | NANCY | ROONEY | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA | SULAIMAN | BALOGUN | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA | AMAR | PANDYA | GS |
Bureau Of Labor Statistics
Main article: Bureau Of Labor Statistics
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONER OF LABOR STATISTICS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | ERIKA | MCENTARFER | EX | 4 |
Employee Benefits Security Administration
Main article: Employee Benefits Security Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | LEYLA | MANSUR | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | LISA | GOMEZ | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | BEECH | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | ALI | KHAWAR | ES | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JOHN | WARNER | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 11 | Washington, DC | GWENDOLYN | MCCULLOUGH | GS |
Employment And Training Administration
Main article: Employment And Training Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | Filled | CA | $157,055 | Washington, DC | RYAN | GILLIGAN | ES | ||
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF WORKFORCE INVESTMENT | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | VITELLI | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | ANA | HAGEAGE | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | LENITA | JACOBS-SIMMONS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $185,388 | Washington, DC | MANOACH | LAMARRE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $108,887 | Washington, DC | BRENT | PARTON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR INVESTING IN AMERICAS WORKFORCE, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | BRITTANY | STICH | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | RENATO | ROCHA | GS |
Mine Safety And Health Administration
Main article: Mine Safety And Health Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ENFORCEMENT | Filled | CA | $219,456 | Washington, DC | BRIAN | GOEPFERT | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | WILLIAMSON | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | FLETCHER | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR REGIONAL OPERATIONS | Filled | CA | $197,624 | DENVER, CO | DUSTAN | CRELLY | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $154,492 | ARLINGTON, VA | JULIE | AARONSON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | NANCY | ROONEY | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA | SULAIMAN | BALOGUN | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA |