List of political appointee positions (Labor): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bureau Of Labor Statistics== | |||
{{Main|Bureau Of Labor Statistics}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|COMMISSIONER OF LABOR STATISTICS | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ERIKA | |||
|MCENTARFER | |||
|EX | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
==Employee Benefits Security Administration== | |||
{{Main|Employee Benefits Security Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LEYLA | |||
|MANSUR | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LISA | |||
|GOMEZ | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARY | |||
|BEECH | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ALI | |||
|KHAWAR | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ASSISTANT | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOHN | |||
|WARNER | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ASSISTANT | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|GWENDOLYN | |||
|MCCULLOUGH | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Employment And Training Administration== | |||
{{Main|Employment And Training Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$157,055 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RYAN | |||
|GILLIGAN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF WORKFORCE INVESTMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KIMBERLY | |||
|VITELLI | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING | |||
|Vacant | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ANA | |||
|HAGEAGE | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$185,100 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LENITA | |||
|JACOBS-SIMMONS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$185,388 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MANOACH | |||
|LAMARRE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$108,887 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRENT | |||
|PARTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR FOR INVESTING IN AMERICAS WORKFORCE, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRITTANY | |||
|STICH | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RENATO | |||
|ROCHA | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Mine Safety And Health Administration== | |||
{{Main|Mine Safety And Health Administration}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADMINISTRATOR, MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ENFORCEMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$219,456 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRIAN | |||
|GOEPFERT | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTOPHER | |||
|WILLIAMSON | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARY | |||
|FLETCHER | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR REGIONAL OPERATIONS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$197,624 | |||
|DENVER, CO | |||
|DUSTAN | |||
|CRELLY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$154,492 | |||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |||
|JULIE | |||
|AARONSON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$185,100 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|NANCY | |||
|ROONEY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |||
|SULAIMAN | |||
|BALOGUN | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|ARLINGTON, VA | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 21:51, 10 December 2024
Benefits Review Board
Main article: Benefits Review Board
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER, BENEFIT REVIEW BOARD | Vacant | XS | Washington, DC | SL |
Bureau Of International Labor Affairs
Main article: Bureau Of International Labor Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 13 | Washington, DC | ELIZABETH | PENA | GS | ||
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MOLLY | MCCOY | ES | ||
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS (POLICY AND MANAGEMENT) | Filled | CA | $179,116 | Washington, DC | MARK | MITTELHAUSER | ES | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | OLIVA | LOPEZ | GS | ||
| DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL LABOR AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $158,500 | Washington, DC | THEA | LEE | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CHILD LABOR, FORCED LABOR HUMAN TRAFFICKING | Filled | CA | $180,072 | Washington, DC | MARCIA | EUGENIO | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRADE AND LABOR AFFAIRS | Filled | CA | $165,044 | Washington, DC | MATTHEW | LEVIN | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | CAITLIN | HELFRICH | GS |
Bureau Of Labor Statistics
Main article: Bureau Of Labor Statistics
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONER OF LABOR STATISTICS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | ERIKA | MCENTARFER | EX | 4 |
Employee Benefits Security Administration
Main article: Employee Benefits Security Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | LEYLA | MANSUR | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | LISA | GOMEZ | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | BEECH | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | ALI | KHAWAR | ES | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | JOHN | WARNER | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 11 | Washington, DC | GWENDOLYN | MCCULLOUGH | GS |
Employment And Training Administration
Main article: Employment And Training Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES | Filled | CA | $157,055 | Washington, DC | RYAN | GILLIGAN | ES | ||
| ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF WORKFORCE INVESTMENT | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | KIMBERLY | VITELLI | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING | Vacant | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | EX | ||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | ANA | HAGEAGE | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | LENITA | JACOBS-SIMMONS | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $185,388 | Washington, DC | MANOACH | LAMARRE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | NA | $108,887 | Washington, DC | BRENT | PARTON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR INVESTING IN AMERICAS WORKFORCE, EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING ADMINISTRATION | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | BRITTANY | STICH | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | RENATO | ROCHA | GS |
Mine Safety And Health Administration
Main article: Mine Safety And Health Administration
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMINISTRATOR, MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ENFORCEMENT | Filled | CA | $219,456 | Washington, DC | BRIAN | GOEPFERT | ES | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | WILLIAMSON | EX | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARY | FLETCHER | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR REGIONAL OPERATIONS | Filled | CA | $197,624 | DENVER, CO | DUSTAN | CRELLY | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY | Filled | NA | $154,492 | ARLINGTON, VA | JULIE | AARONSON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT | Filled | CA | $185,100 | Washington, DC | NANCY | ROONEY | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA | SULAIMAN | BALOGUN | GS | ||
| SENIOR POLICY ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | ARLINGTON, VA |