List of political appointee positions (Labor): Difference between revisions
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Benefits Review Board== | |||
{{Main|Benefits Review Board}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|MEMBER, BENEFIT REVIEW BOARD | |||
|Vacant | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Bureau Of International Labor Affairs== | |||
{{Main|Bureau Of International Labor Affairs}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ELIZABETH | |||
|PENA | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MOLLY | |||
|MCCOY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS (POLICY AND MANAGEMENT) | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$179,116 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARK | |||
|MITTELHAUSER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|OLIVA | |||
|LOPEZ | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL LABOR AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$158,500 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|THEA | |||
|LEE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CHILD LABOR, FORCED LABOR HUMAN TRAFFICKING | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$180,072 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARCIA | |||
|EUGENIO | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRADE AND LABOR AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$165,044 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MATTHEW | |||
|LEVIN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CAITLIN | |||
|HELFRICH | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
... | |||
Revision as of 21:50, 10 December 2024
Benefits Review Board
Main article: Benefits Review Board
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBER, BENEFIT REVIEW BOARD | Vacant | XS | Washington, DC | SL |
Bureau Of International Labor Affairs
Main article: Bureau Of International Labor Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 13 | Washington, DC | ELIZABETH | PENA | GS | ||
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MOLLY | MCCOY | ES | ||
| ASSOCIATE DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS (POLICY AND MANAGEMENT) | Filled | CA | $179,116 | Washington, DC | MARK | MITTELHAUSER | ES | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | OLIVA | LOPEZ | GS | ||
| DEPUTY UNDER SECRETARY FOR INTERNATIONAL LABOR AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $158,500 | Washington, DC | THEA | LEE | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CHILD LABOR, FORCED LABOR HUMAN TRAFFICKING | Filled | CA | $180,072 | Washington, DC | MARCIA | EUGENIO | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRADE AND LABOR AFFAIRS | Filled | CA | $165,044 | Washington, DC | MATTHEW | LEVIN | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | CAITLIN | HELFRICH | GS |
...