List of political appointee positions (Justice): Difference between revisions
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Antitrust Division== | |||
{{Main|Antitrust Division}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL ANTITRUST | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JONATHAN | |||
|KANTER | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ATTORNEY ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|XS | |||
| | |||
|$182,756 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOSEPH | |||
|MUOIO | |||
|SL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF COMPETITION POLICY SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$219,965 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ADITI | |||
|MEHTA | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$196,345 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|NATHAN | |||
|GOLDSTEIN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOSHUA | |||
|TZUKER | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$210,306 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DANIEL | |||
|HAAR | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$209,076 | |||
|CHICAGO, IL | |||
|KALINA | |||
|TULLEY | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY AND ADVOCACY SECTION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, DEFENSE, INDUSTRIAL AND AEROSPACE | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ELIZABETH | |||
|ARMINGTON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|LYNDA | |||
|MARSHALL | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, HEALTHCARE AND CONSUMER PRODUCTS | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$209,529 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ERIC | |||
|WELSH | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$220,584 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|OWEN | |||
|KENDLER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$220,584 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|AARON | |||
|HOAG | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$196,238 | |||
|NEW YORK NEW YORK, NY | |||
|SEAN | |||
|FARRELL | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$183,499 | |||
|SAN FRANCISCO, CA | |||
|MANISH | |||
|KUMAR | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, TRANSPORTATION/ENERGY/AGRICULTURE SECTION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL I SECTION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II SECTION | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$219,922 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JAMES | |||
|FREDRICKS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|CHRISTOPHER | |||
|MCABEE | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MICHAEL | |||
|KADES | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARGARET | |||
|GOODLANDER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|HETAL | |||
|DOSHI | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$189,565 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|ANDREW | |||
|FORMAN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|RYAN | |||
|DANKS | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT COLLUSION STRIKE FORECE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$195,359 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DANIEL | |||
|GLAD | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|POLICY DIRECTOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$203,150 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DAVID | |||
|LAWRENCE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|DOHA | |||
|MEKKI | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL | |||
|Vacant | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|PERRY | |||
|APELBAUM | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|SARAH | |||
|HUBBARD | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL ENGAGEMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|PATRICIA | |||
|BRINK | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR DIRECTOR OF INVESTIGATION AND LITIGATION | |||
|Vacant | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ES | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:08, 10 December 2024
Antitrust Division
Main article: Antitrust Division
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL ANTITRUST | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | JONATHAN | KANTER | EX | ||
| ATTORNEY ADVISOR | Filled | XS | $182,756 | Washington, DC | JOSEPH | MUOIO | SL | ||
| CHIEF COMPETITION POLICY SECTION | Filled | CA | $219,965 | Washington, DC | ADITI | MEHTA | ES | ||
| CHIEF ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION | Filled | CA | $196,345 | Washington, DC | NATHAN | GOLDSTEIN | ES | ||
| CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | JOSHUA | TZUKER | GS | ||
| CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION | Filled | CA | $210,306 | Washington, DC | DANIEL | HAAR | ES | ||
| CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE | Filled | CA | $209,076 | CHICAGO, IL | KALINA | TULLEY | ES | ||
| CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY AND ADVOCACY SECTION | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| CHIEF, DEFENSE, INDUSTRIAL AND AEROSPACE | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | ELIZABETH | ARMINGTON | ES | ||
| CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | LYNDA | MARSHALL | ES | ||
| CHIEF, HEALTHCARE AND CONSUMER PRODUCTS | Filled | CA | $209,529 | Washington, DC | ERIC | WELSH | ES | ||
| CHIEF, MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT | Filled | CA | $220,584 | Washington, DC | OWEN | KENDLER | ES | ||
| CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION | Filled | CA | $220,584 | Washington, DC | AARON | HOAG | ES | ||
| CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE | Filled | CA | $196,238 | NEW YORK NEW YORK, NY | SEAN | FARRELL | ES | ||
| CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE | Filled | CA | $183,499 | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | MANISH | KUMAR | ES | ||
| CHIEF, TRANSPORTATION/ENERGY/AGRICULTURE SECTION | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL I SECTION | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II SECTION | Filled | CA | $219,922 | Washington, DC | JAMES | FREDRICKS | ES | ||
| COUNSEL | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | CHRISTOPHER | MCABEE | GS | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Filled | NA | $189,565 | Washington, DC | MICHAEL | KADES | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Filled | NA | $189,565 | Washington, DC | MARGARET | GOODLANDER | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Filled | NA | $189,565 | Washington, DC | HETAL | DOSHI | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Filled | NA | $189,565 | Washington, DC | ANDREW | FORMAN | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT | Filled | CA | $221,900 | Washington, DC | RYAN | DANKS | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DIRECTOR, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT COLLUSION STRIKE FORECE | Filled | CA | $195,359 | Washington, DC | DANIEL | GLAD | ES | ||
| POLICY DIRECTOR | Filled | CA | $203,150 | Washington, DC | DAVID | LAWRENCE | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | DOHA | MEKKI | ES | ||
| SENIOR COUNSEL | Vacant | NA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| SENIOR COUNSEL | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | PERRY | APELBAUM | GS | ||
| SENIOR COUNSEL | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | SARAH | HUBBARD | GS | ||
| SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES | |||||
| SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL ENGAGEMENT | Filled | CA | Washington, DC | PATRICIA | BRINK | ES | |||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF INVESTIGATION AND LITIGATION | Vacant | CA | Washington, DC | ES |