List of political appointee positions (Interior): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks=={{Main|Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks}}{| class="wikitable" !PositionTitle !PositionStatus !AppointmentTypeDescription !ExpirationDate !LevelGradePay !Location !IncumbentFirstName !IncumbentLastName !PaymentPlanDescription !Tenure |- |ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS |Filled |PAS | |IV |Washington, DC |SHANNON |ESTENOZ |EX | |- |DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS |Filled |NA | |$191,900 |Washington, DC |MATTHEW |STRICKLER |ES | |- |DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS |Filled |NA | |$186,219 |Washington, DC |MICHAEL |MARTINEZ |ES | |- |DIRECTOR EVERGLADES RESTORATION INITIATIVES/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SOUTH FLORIDA ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION TASK FORCE |Filled |CA | |$153,561 |MIAMI, FL |ADAM |GELBER |ES | |- |SENIOR ADVISOR |Filled |SC | |15 |Washington, DC |MARGRETTE |THOMPSON |GS | |- |SENIOR ADVISOR |Filled |SC | |15 |Washington, DC |COURTNEY |FOGWELL |GS | |- |SPECIAL ASSISTANT |Filled |SC | |12 |Washington, DC |MARIA |GOMEZ OSORIO |GS | |} ==Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs=={{Main|Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs}}{| class="wikitable" !PositionTitle !PositionStatus !AppointmentTypeDescription !ExpirationDate !LevelGradePay !Location !IncumbentFirstName !IncumbentLastName !PaymentPlanDescription !Tenure |- |ADVISOR |Filled |SC | |14 |Washington, DC |JOAQUIN |GALLEGOS |GS | |- |ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS |Filled |PAS | |IV |Washington, DC |BRYAN |NEWLAND |EX | |- |ASSOCIATE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER |Filled |CA | |$221,900 |RESTON, VA |KEVIN |STURLAUGSON |ES | |- |DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS |Filled |NA | |$191,900 |Washington, DC |KATHRYN |ISOM-CLAUSE |ES | |- |DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS (MANAGEMENT) |Filled |CA | |$157,593 |Washington, DC |JASON |FREIHAGE |ES | |- |DIRECTOR, FACILITIES, PROPERTY AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT |Filled |CA | |$213,885 |RESTON, VA |JUDITH |WILSON |ES | |- |DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INDIAN GAMING MANAGEMENT |Filled |CA | |$178,764 |Washington, DC |PAULA |HART |ES | |- |DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SELF-GOVERNANCE |Filled |CA | |$212,958 |Washington, DC |SHAREE |FREEMAN |ES | |- |PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS |Filled |NA | |$191,900 |BRIMLEY, MI |WIZIPAN |GARRIOTT |ES | |- |SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS |Filled |SC | |15 |Washington, DC |TRACY |GOODLUCK |GS | |} | ==Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks== | ||
{{Main|Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|SHANNON | |||
|ESTENOZ | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MATTHEW | |||
|STRICKLER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$186,219 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MICHAEL | |||
|MARTINEZ | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR EVERGLADES RESTORATION INITIATIVES/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SOUTH FLORIDA ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION TASK FORCE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$153,561 | |||
|MIAMI, FL | |||
|ADAM | |||
|GELBER | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARGRETTE | |||
|THOMPSON | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|COURTNEY | |||
|FOGWELL | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL ASSISTANT | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|MARIA | |||
|GOMEZ OSORIO | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs== | |||
{{Main|Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!PositionTitle | |||
!PositionStatus | |||
!AppointmentTypeDescription | |||
!ExpirationDate | |||
!LevelGradePay | |||
!Location | |||
!IncumbentFirstName | |||
!IncumbentLastName | |||
!PaymentPlanDescription | |||
!Tenure | |||
|- | |||
|ADVISOR | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JOAQUIN | |||
|GALLEGOS | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|PAS | |||
| | |||
|IV | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|BRYAN | |||
|NEWLAND | |||
|EX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASSOCIATE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$221,900 | |||
|RESTON, VA | |||
|KEVIN | |||
|STURLAUGSON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|KATHRYN | |||
|ISOM-CLAUSE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS (MANAGEMENT) | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$157,593 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|JASON | |||
|FREIHAGE | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, FACILITIES, PROPERTY AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$213,885 | |||
|RESTON, VA | |||
|JUDITH | |||
|WILSON | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INDIAN GAMING MANAGEMENT | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$178,764 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|PAULA | |||
|HART | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SELF-GOVERNANCE | |||
|Filled | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
|$212,958 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|SHAREE | |||
|FREEMAN | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|NA | |||
| | |||
|$191,900 | |||
|BRIMLEY, MI | |||
|WIZIPAN | |||
|GARRIOTT | |||
|ES | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | |||
|Filled | |||
|SC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|Washington, DC | |||
|TRACY | |||
|GOODLUCK | |||
|GS | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:17, 10 December 2024
Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Fish And Wildlife And Parks
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | SHANNON | ESTENOZ | EX | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | MATTHEW | STRICKLER | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | Filled | NA | $186,219 | Washington, DC | MICHAEL | MARTINEZ | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR EVERGLADES RESTORATION INITIATIVES/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SOUTH FLORIDA ECOSYSTEM RESTORATION TASK FORCE | Filled | CA | $153,561 | MIAMI, FL | ADAM | GELBER | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | MARGRETTE | THOMPSON | GS | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | COURTNEY | FOGWELL | GS | ||
| SPECIAL ASSISTANT | Filled | SC | 12 | Washington, DC | MARIA | GOMEZ OSORIO | GS |
Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs
Main article: Assistant Secretary - Indian Affairs
| PositionTitle | PositionStatus | AppointmentTypeDescription | ExpirationDate | LevelGradePay | Location | IncumbentFirstName | IncumbentLastName | PaymentPlanDescription | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISOR | Filled | SC | 14 | Washington, DC | JOAQUIN | GALLEGOS | GS | ||
| ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | PAS | IV | Washington, DC | BRYAN | NEWLAND | EX | ||
| ASSOCIATE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | Filled | CA | $221,900 | RESTON, VA | KEVIN | STURLAUGSON | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | Washington, DC | KATHRYN | ISOM-CLAUSE | ES | ||
| DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS (MANAGEMENT) | Filled | CA | $157,593 | Washington, DC | JASON | FREIHAGE | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, FACILITIES, PROPERTY AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $213,885 | RESTON, VA | JUDITH | WILSON | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INDIAN GAMING MANAGEMENT | Filled | CA | $178,764 | Washington, DC | PAULA | HART | ES | ||
| DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SELF-GOVERNANCE | Filled | CA | $212,958 | Washington, DC | SHAREE | FREEMAN | ES | ||
| PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | NA | $191,900 | BRIMLEY, MI | WIZIPAN | GARRIOTT | ES | ||
| SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY - INDIAN AFFAIRS | Filled | SC | 15 | Washington, DC | TRACY | GOODLUCK | GS |