Portal:Department of Commerce/Section 1: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:


===Structure===
===Structure===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
!Program
|-
|'''[[United States Secretary of Commerce|Secretary of Commerce]]([[United States Deputy Secretary of Commerce|Deputy Secretary of Commerce]])'''
|'''[[United States Secretary of Commerce|Secretary of Commerce]]([[United States Deputy Secretary of Commerce|Deputy Secretary of Commerce]])'''
|-
 
|[[Economic Development Administration]]
|[[Economic Development Administration]]
|-
 
|[[National Telecommunications and Information Administration]]
|[[National Telecommunications and Information Administration]]
|-
 
|Office of Business Liaison
|Office of Business Liaison
|-
 
|Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for Administration
|Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for Administration
|-
 
|Office of the Chief Information Officer
|Office of the Chief Information Officer
|-
 
|Office of Executive Secretariat
|Office of Executive Secretariat
|-
 
|Office of the General Counsel
|Office of the General Counsel
|-
 
|Office of Inspector General
|Office of Inspector General
|-
 
|Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs
|Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs
|-
 
|Office of Policy and Strategic Planning
|Office of Policy and Strategic Planning
|-
 
|Office of Public Affairs
|Office of Public Affairs
|-
 
|[[U.S. Commerce Department Office of Security|Office of Security]]
|[[U.S. Commerce Department Office of Security|Office of Security]]
|-
 
|[[Office of Space Commerce]]
|[[Office of Space Commerce]]
|-
 
|Office of White House Liaison
|Office of White House Liaison
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs''']]
|-
 
|[[Bureau of the Census]]
|[[Bureau of the Census]]
|-
 
|[[Bureau of Economic Analysis]]
|[[Bureau of Economic Analysis]]
|-
 
|[[Economics and Statistics Administration]]
|[[Economics and Statistics Administration]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security''']]
|-
 
|[[Bureau of Industry and Security]]
|[[Bureau of Industry and Security]]
|-
 
|[[Office of Export Enforcement]]
|[[Office of Export Enforcement]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property''']]
|-
 
|[[United States Patent and Trademark Office|Patent and Trademark Office]]
|[[United States Patent and Trademark Office|Patent and Trademark Office]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade''']]
|-
 
|[[International Trade Administration]]
|[[International Trade Administration]]
|-
 
|[[United States Commercial Service]]
|[[United States Commercial Service]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere''']]
|-
 
|[[National Marine Fisheries Service]]
|[[National Marine Fisheries Service]]
|-
 
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration]]
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration]]
|-
 
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Corps]]
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Corps]]
|-
 
|[[National Ocean Service]]
|[[National Ocean Service]]
|-
 
|[[National Weather Service]]
|[[National Weather Service]]
|-
 
|[[Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research]]
|[[Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology''']]
|-
 
|[[National Institute of Standards and Technology]]
|[[National Institute of Standards and Technology]]
|-
 
|[[National Technical Information Service]]
|[[National Technical Information Service]]
|-
 
|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Minority Business Development'''
|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Minority Business Development'''
|-
 
|[[Minority Business Development Agency]]
|[[Minority Business Development Agency]]
|}
|}