Portal:Department of Commerce/Section 1: Difference between revisions

From USApedia
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:


===Structure===
===Structure===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
!Program
|-
|'''[[United States Secretary of Commerce|Secretary of Commerce]]([[United States Deputy Secretary of Commerce|Deputy Secretary of Commerce]])'''
|'''[[United States Secretary of Commerce|Secretary of Commerce]]([[United States Deputy Secretary of Commerce|Deputy Secretary of Commerce]])'''
|-
 
|[[Economic Development Administration]]
|[[Economic Development Administration]]
|-
 
|[[National Telecommunications and Information Administration]]
|[[National Telecommunications and Information Administration]]
|-
 
|Office of Business Liaison
|Office of Business Liaison
|-
 
|Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for Administration
|Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for Administration
|-
 
|Office of the Chief Information Officer
|Office of the Chief Information Officer
|-
 
|Office of Executive Secretariat
|Office of Executive Secretariat
|-
 
|Office of the General Counsel
|Office of the General Counsel
|-
 
|Office of Inspector General
|Office of Inspector General
|-
 
|Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs
|Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs
|-
 
|Office of Policy and Strategic Planning
|Office of Policy and Strategic Planning
|-
 
|Office of Public Affairs
|Office of Public Affairs
|-
 
|[[U.S. Commerce Department Office of Security|Office of Security]]
|[[U.S. Commerce Department Office of Security|Office of Security]]
|-
 
|[[Office of Space Commerce]]
|[[Office of Space Commerce]]
|-
 
|Office of White House Liaison
|Office of White House Liaison
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs''']]
|-
 
|[[Bureau of the Census]]
|[[Bureau of the Census]]
|-
 
|[[Bureau of Economic Analysis]]
|[[Bureau of Economic Analysis]]
|-
 
|[[Economics and Statistics Administration]]
|[[Economics and Statistics Administration]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security''']]
|-
 
|[[Bureau of Industry and Security]]
|[[Bureau of Industry and Security]]
|-
 
|[[Office of Export Enforcement]]
|[[Office of Export Enforcement]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property''']]
|-
 
|[[United States Patent and Trademark Office|Patent and Trademark Office]]
|[[United States Patent and Trademark Office|Patent and Trademark Office]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade''']]
|-
 
|[[International Trade Administration]]
|[[International Trade Administration]]
|-
 
|[[United States Commercial Service]]
|[[United States Commercial Service]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere''']]
|-
 
|[[National Marine Fisheries Service]]
|[[National Marine Fisheries Service]]
|-
 
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration]]
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration]]
|-
 
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Corps]]
|[[National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Corps]]
|-
 
|[[National Ocean Service]]
|[[National Ocean Service]]
|-
 
|[[National Weather Service]]
|[[National Weather Service]]
|-
 
|[[Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research]]
|[[Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research]]
|-
 
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology''']]
|[[Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology''']]
|-
 
|[[National Institute of Standards and Technology]]
|[[National Institute of Standards and Technology]]
|-
 
|[[National Technical Information Service]]
|[[National Technical Information Service]]
|-
 
|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Minority Business Development'''
|'''Under Secretary of Commerce for Minority Business Development'''
|-
 
|[[Minority Business Development Agency]]
|[[Minority Business Development Agency]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:33, 5 December 2024

Structure

|Secretary of Commerce(Deputy Secretary of Commerce)

|Economic Development Administration

|National Telecommunications and Information Administration

|Office of Business Liaison

|Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for Administration

|Office of the Chief Information Officer

|Office of Executive Secretariat

|Office of the General Counsel

|Office of Inspector General

|Office of Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs

|Office of Policy and Strategic Planning

|Office of Public Affairs

|Office of Security

|Office of Space Commerce

|Office of White House Liaison

|Under Secretary of Commerce for Economic Affairs

|Bureau of the Census

|Bureau of Economic Analysis

|Economics and Statistics Administration

|Under Secretary of Commerce for Industry and Security

|Bureau of Industry and Security

|Office of Export Enforcement

|Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property

|Patent and Trademark Office

|Under Secretary of Commerce for International Trade

|International Trade Administration

|United States Commercial Service

|Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere

|National Marine Fisheries Service

|National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

|National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Commissioned Corps

|National Ocean Service

|National Weather Service

|Office of Oceanic and Atmospheric Research

|Under Secretary of Commerce for Standards and Technology

|National Institute of Standards and Technology

|National Technical Information Service

|Under Secretary of Commerce for Minority Business Development

|Minority Business Development Agency |}